Turmeric Root Hydrosol is an all-natural and ancient medicine. It has a warm, spicy, fresh and mild woody aroma, popular in many forms for better mental health and others, obtained as an organic turmeric hydrosol by-product during the extraction of turmeric root essential oil. Is. It is obtained by steam distillation of Curcuma longa. Also known as turmeric. Extracted from the roots of the rhizome or turmeric, it has long been a part of Indian culture. Turmeric was also used in traditional Chinese medicine, Ayurveda and Unani medicine. It is used in Indian households to make pastes and face packs to promote skin glow.
Turmeric Root Hydrosol has all the benefits without the strong intensity of essential oils. Turmeric Root Hydrosol has a fresh, spicy and herbal aroma that can provide clarity of thoughts and reduce symptoms of anxiety and stress. It is therefore used in treatments and diffusers to promote better mental health. It is a natural antibacterial and antimicrobial agent, rich in Vitamin C and antioxidants. It can prevent premature ageing of the skin, reduce the appearance of scars and spots, and treat acne and pimples. For this benefit, it is added to skin care. It is also used in diffusers to purify the body, elevate the mood and promote better functioning. Turmeric root hydrosol is also used in spas and massage therapy. Improve blood circulation, relieve pain and reduce swelling. Turmeric is also a natural antiseptic, which is also used in making anti-allergen creams and gels and healing ointments.
Turmeric Root Hydrosol Commonly used in most forms, you can add it to prevent skin infections, prevent premature ageing, treat acne, brighten skin, promote mental health balance, and more. can. It can be used as facial toner, room freshener, body spray, hair spray, linen spray, makeup setting spray, etc. Turmeric Root Hydrosol can also be used in making creams, lotions, shampoos, conditioners, soaps, body washes etc.
Turmeric Hydrosol Benefits for Skin:
With a spicy and earthy scent, our organic Turmeric Hydrosol makes a beautiful facial toner for a radiant complexion for all skin types. It is also helpful for minor skin irritations. Its anti-inflammatory + powerful antioxidant properties help reduce skin inflammation while aiding in wound healing. It contains a great source of antibacterial components that help slow down the free radical damage to skin cells while helping to reduce acne and scarring.
Hydrosol can be used as a natural cleanser, toner, aftershave, moisturiser, hair spray and body spray, with antibacterial, anti-oxidant, anti-inflammatory properties to regenerate, soften and regenerate skin. Improves looking and texture. The hydrosol helps to refresh the skin and makes a wonderful shower body spray, hair spray or perfume with a subtle scent. Using hydrosol water can be a great natural addition to your personal care routine or a natural alternative to replace toxic cosmetic products. One of the main benefits of using hydrosol waters is that they are less essential oil concentrated products that can be applied directly to the skin. Due to their water solubility, hydrosols dissolve readily in water-based applications and can be used in place of water in cosmetic formulations.